Adolph Christiaan Marie de Keyzer, 19222001 (aged 78 years)

Name
Adolph Christiaan Marie /de Keyzer/
Given names
Adolph Christiaan Marie
Surname prefix
de
Surname
Keyzer
Nickname
Dolf
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Citation details: jaar: 1927, akte nr. 510
Death of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: jaar: 1931, akte nr. 3 *
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Citation details: jaar: 1956, akte nr. A1114 *
Burial of a father
Citation details: begraafplaats St. Barbara, Binckhorstlaan, Den Haag *
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a daughter
Note: Tekst op de rouwkaart: Het leven is treurig, vrolijk en indrukwekkend tegelijk. We worden in een schitterende wereld neergezet. Komen elkaar tegen, begroeten elkaar. Brengen een poosje met elkaar door. En ineens zijn we er niet meer. We zijn eve n plotseling en onverklaarbaar verdwenen als we ooit zijn gekomen (vrij naar: Jostein Gaarder - de wereld van Sophie)
Death
Burial
February 22, 2001 (6 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18851956
Birth: September 7, 1885Katwijk, ZH, NLD
Death: May 15, 1956's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
mother
18891986
Birth: December 8, 1889's-Hertogenbosch, NB, NLD
Death: January 4, 1986Zoetermeer, ZH, NLD
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 14, 1918Ede, GD, NLD
4 years
himself
19222001
Birth: July 16, 1922's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: February 16, 2001Arnhem, GD, NLD
14 months
younger brother
19232015
Birth: September 8, 1923's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: January 10, 2015Zoetermeer, ZH, NLD
20 months
younger brother
19252011
Birth: April 30, 1925's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: April 13, 2011Zoetermeer, ZH, NLD
21 months
younger brother
19271927
Birth: January 28, 1927's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: January 30, 1927's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Family with Maria Theresia van der Wiel
himself
19222001
Birth: July 16, 1922's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: February 16, 2001Arnhem, GD, NLD
wife
19252018
Birth: August 1, 1925's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: February 13, 2018Nijmegen, GD, NLD
son
Private
daughter
19531999
Birth: February 14, 1953's-Gravenhage, ZH, NLD
Death: July 24, 1999Nijmegen, GD, NLD
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private